Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Deer Creek
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,019,000.00
- Price sqft: $252.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,045,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4033
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4684119
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $999,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4469
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4690117
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4207
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4681688
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $664,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 72
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3080
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4684548
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $479,999.00
- Price sqft: $247.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $510,000
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1939
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4677582
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Villas At Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $479,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2592
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4682511
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Villas At Deer Creek
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $349,000.00
- Price sqft: $105.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3310
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: D6147274
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Deer Creek Woods
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
- 1