Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sorrento Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 135 Tina Island Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $526.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6254
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4692366
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT RESIDENCE with 210 ft CANAL FRONTAGE** in desirable Sorrento Shores, offering Deep Water access with No Bridges to the Bay/Gulf. Privately situated on a quiet cul de sac, the
Details for 365 Shore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $605.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,380,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 130
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2229
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: N6142101
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Wake up to ever changing intracoastal views sunsets dancing across the water, boats gliding by, and untouched wildlife. Set on an extra deep water front lot with gulf access, this exceptional residen
Details for 353 Shore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,099,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $395.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2777
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4688006
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores Rep Of 2
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sorrento Shoreswhere location, lifestyle, and waterfront living come together beautifully. Perfectly positioned 4 houses from the Open waters of the Intercoastal waterway on a generous .36
Details for 447 Shore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $534,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2486
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4684009
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Classic and cool, this Sorrento Shores beauty blends true Old Florida charm with all the modern updates you actually want, perfectly positioned West of the Trail near the sparkling Intracoastal Waterw
Details for 107 Sorrento Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2091
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: N6143210
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated, 1,284 square foot, mid century home sits on over one third of an acre and has been thoughtfully renovated with distinctive Sarasota modern flair by HGTV Design team. Go throu