Searching on:
- School = Vineland
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $305.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $945,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 187
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2945
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: D6144571
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Point Of Pines
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 359
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3970
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Creek
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: D6142397
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Manor Haven
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2616
- Acreage: 0.72 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: D6146525
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: E Of Placida Road
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $560.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 244
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1062
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: N6140460
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Englewood Beach Place
- Building: Englewood Beach Place
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $590,000.00
- Days On Market: 134
- Acreage: 1.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6145299
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Englewood Gardens
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $580,000.00
- Price sqft: $196.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 162
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2946
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: N6141730
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Whispering Pines
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $499,000.00
- Days On Market: 172
- Acreage: 1.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6144867
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Englewood Gardens
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $499,000.00
- Days On Market: 172
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6144838
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Englewood Gardens 01 14a Pt O
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $354.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $470,000
- Last Price Change: 12/31/25
- Days On Market: 252
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1270
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: D6143452
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
Condominium
- Price: $439,000.00
- Price sqft: $410.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $460,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 187
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1070
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: D6144584
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Sandpiper Key Bldg 04
- Building: Sandpiper Key Bldg 04
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice