Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Pines
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1814 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,040,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4100
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8444801
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This home comes with a 13 month home warranty for buyer's peace of mind and to help make transitioning easier! Your private, tropical oasis awaits! Beautifully renovated 4 bed/3 bath/2 car pool home t
Details for 8430 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3824
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7883917
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*seller willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs* fully renovated 4/3/2 pool home located in the highly desirable whispering pines neighborhood of seminole. This spacious residence offers a br
Details for 8233 Forest Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $822,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $845,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4407
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8494962
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Light, space, and standout design define this exceptional 2,751 square foot, single level home, set on a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced oversized lot with a lush, gorgeous private yard designed
Details for 8500 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2796
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8473046
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the established Whispering Pines neighborhood of unincorporated Seminole, just a quick 5 minute drive to Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully refreshed split level Florida ranch invites
Details for 20864 Cherry River Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $665,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3798
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8486894
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Ph 2
  5. Provided by: LUIS ALEXANDER KORTRIGHT, P.A.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful, recently constructed home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable livin
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $580,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 162
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2946
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: N6141730
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi
Details for 20770 Balsam Hill Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2932
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8496884
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 20770 Balsam Hill Rd, Land O Lakes, FL 34638, located in the gated community of Whispering Pines. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home
Details for 20873 Drake Elm Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $432,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2265
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7882868
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Oakstead
  6. Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  7. High School: Sunlake
  8. Provided by: MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 20873 Drake Elm Drive in desirable Land O Lakes! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting layout ideal for comfortable everyday living. The open living s
Details for 1207 Pine Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
Land
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 39
  3. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8493954
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33770
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime 57x142 residential lot in a highly desirable Largo location. This oversized parcel offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of space for a pool, outdoor living, and mo
Details for 6609 Myrna Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 600
  7. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8497066
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Estates
  5. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Thats rightwater, sewer, trash, electricity, lawn maintenance, and pest control are all covered (water is capped at $200 and electricity capped at $300, and any overage is to b