Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Place
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3951 Country View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $859,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $879,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4696
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689321
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Place, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,500 sq ft of comfortable living including 2 separate loft bedrooms, perfect for
Details for 3761 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 52
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3525
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4685476
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
WELCOME HOME to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath home in the rarely available and desirable COUNTRY PLACE neighborhood. From the moment you step through the front door into the welcoming
Details for 3757 Countryside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3418
  8. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4692427
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home in a prime location, this three bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and effortless Florida living. Designed with an open layout, the home features
Details for 3927 Country View Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3016
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4690240
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: TREND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One of Sarasota's rarest locations is available! The best layout the neighborhood has to offer. Plenty of space, split floor plan, and natural light. This spacious pool home sits on one of the only de
Details for 4606 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2172
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8502322
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The
Details for 4520 Grainary Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $568,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $258.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $578,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2198
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8473894
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready
Details for 16010 Eagle River Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 88
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2510
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8475436
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place West
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Unapproved short sale. Located in the established Country Place community of Carrollwood, this 3/2 pool home features a functional split bedroom floorplan with open living and dining areas
Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $534,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 25
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2677
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8492076
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny
Details for 15604 Timberline Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $498,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 18
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2908
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: TB8501120
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 4 bedroom ***pool home in carrollwood***4 bed/2bath with fireplace***sparkling pool***designer kitchen***new stainless appliances***quartz countertops***solid wood cabinets***soft
Details for 4602 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 188
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2825
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8444380
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover your dream home in the Lovely Country Run Neighborhood in the Carrollwood area of Tampa Bay. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is perfectly designed for comfort and living. Enj