Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Mount Vernon
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $965,000.00
- Price sqft: $425.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2269
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8468072
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33713
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Tyrone
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2823
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8505756
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33713
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Add
- Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $370,000.00
- Price sqft: $224.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $385,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1649
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: V4946559
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1
- Elementary School: Sea Breeze
- Middle School: W.D. Sugg
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1615
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4690616
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $329,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $350,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 367
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1539
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4652159
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Elementary School: Sea Breeze
- Middle School: W.D. Sugg
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $328,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1726
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4692286
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 2
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 2
- Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $403.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 711
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 780
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: U8244595
- County: PINELLAS
- City: Saint Petersburg
- Zipcode: 33713
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon
- Elementary School: Mount Vernon
- Middle School: Tyrone
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $300,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1711
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4688661
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
- Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $299,999.00
- Price sqft: $160.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1868
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4682266
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1
- Elementary School: Sea Breeze
- Middle School: W.D. Sugg
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $319,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 178
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1485
- Acreage: 18.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4669384
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34210
- Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
- Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
- DMCA Notice