Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Newport
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Multi-Family
- Price: $2,399,900.00
- Price sqft: $235.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,499,900
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 16
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 10200
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8447675
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Newport Palms Twnhms
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $794,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 698
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2523
- Acreage: 0.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: U8246106
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Newport Palms Townhomes
- Elementary School: Gorrie
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $779,900.00
- Price sqft: $288.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 156
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2708
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8454358
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,999.00
- Price sqft: $351.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1422
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8492604
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $469,991.00
- Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1811
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500782
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Elementary School: Frontier
- Middle School: Fitzgerald
- High School: Pinellas Park
- Provided by: ELEGANT CASAS CORP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1280
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6406382
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $3,850.00
- Price sqft: $2.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1513
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8485305
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33606
- Subdivision: Newport Town Homes
- Provided by: SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,200.00
- Price sqft: $1.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,250
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1631
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8500747
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33764
- Subdivision: Newport
- Elementary School: Frontier
- Middle School: Fitzgerald
- High School: Pinellas Park
- Provided by: PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
- DMCA Notice
- 1