Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Oaks 2 Phase 2
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 909 Macewen Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 606
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5495
  10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4621683
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Oaks 2 Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**stunning golf course estate in the highly sought after oaks country club community** situated on an over half acre lot overlooking the 12th fairway of the interior, heron golf course. With its delig
Details for 3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2520
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4689406
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Glen Oaks Manor Homes Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Tuttle
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Serene end unit courtyard pool home with expansive, open views of majestic oak trees and sky, offering a tranquil, zen like retreat immersed in nature. Welcome to one of Sarasotas
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 361
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2158
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4651813
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Phase Ii Iii
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma
Details for 35120 Whispering Oaks Boulevard, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Single Family
  1. Price: $227,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $240,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2008
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8487311
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Estates Phase
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL 3/2 END UNIT VILLA located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Estates community! This light and bright home features a beautifully renovated eat in kitchen highlighted by a charming bow
Details for 35077 Whispering Oaks Boulevard, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Single Family
  1. Price: $178,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $183,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1250
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8472855
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Estates Phase
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
END UNIT 2/2 VILLA in Whispering Oaks Estates! This delightful "Coventry" villa offers low maintenance, an open floor plan which includes a great room with dining (you're sure to love the volume ceil