Details for 1643 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $866.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4329
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4681246
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned along the water, this exceptional residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle just moments from Siesta Key. Tucked away on a quiet street, the contemporary home enjoys southern e
Details for 535 Sanctuary Drive C807, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,179.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3180
  10. Acreage: 0.91 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  16. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4680240
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Sanctuary Iv
  5. Building: Sanctuary Iv
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Pine View
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Sanctuary penthouse with spectacular views of the Gulf, and Intracoastal Waterway to Sarasota. *Now Unfurnished*. Total renovations completed in 2023 with nothing overlooked, including but not limited
Details for 5612 Guava Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $935.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 127
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4007
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4676665
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: HOLMES BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34217
  4. Subdivision: S C Cobbs Sub
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  6. Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Striking modern luxury meets investment potential at The Black Pearl, a four bedroom, five and a half bath residence located just a short walk from the beaches of Holmes Beach, downtown shopping and d
Details for 1042 Casey Key Road, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $572.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6556
  8. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4674771
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Palmer
  5. Elementary School: Pine View
  6. Middle School: Pine View
  7. High School: Pine View
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Waterfront Estate on North Casey Key. Set along the coveted shores of North Casey Key, this exceptional waterfront residence presents a rare
Details for 8008 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $565.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 173
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6629
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  16. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4672889
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Mira Mar Sub
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the side of Siesta Key most visitors never discover and many locals refuse to leave. Located on the peaceful southern stretch of Midnight Pass Road, 8008 Midnight Pass sits far enough f
Details for 5610 Inspiration Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $342.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 172
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 10936
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4672859
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Legends Bay
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Complete mastery of illustrious Florida living is defined in this spellbinding waterfront residence, commanding a sense of presence from the moment of arrival. The Spanish Mediterranean influences on
Details for 8309 Farington Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $485.50 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 201
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7724
  10. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4669461
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34202
  4. Subdivision: Concession
  5. Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  6. Middle School: Nolan
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in The Concession, Southwest Floridas most prestigious gated community, this John Cannonbuilt estate offers timeless craftsmanship, modern comfo
Details for 894 Freeling Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $3,850,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 188
  5. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4668843
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Bay Island Shores
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: GRECO REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Zoning confirmation letter in from City of Sarasota. Ready for permitting and your custom dream home. This waterfront gem fronts Roberts Bay, facing Edwards Island, and offers unobstructed 180 degree
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,024.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 314
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3661
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4657527
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Demarcay
  5. Building: Demarcay
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
In the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the coveted corner of Main Street and Palm Avenue, this Penthouse Collection residence on the 15th floor of the newly built DeMarcay rises above the city with swe
Details for 471 Bayshore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 435
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 8641
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  15. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: N6137480
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement. Built in 2014 by renowned Arthur Rutenberg, this gated Intracoastal Waterway estate includes a fully remodeled two bedroom guest house. The main residence offers over 3,500 square